O liderul mondial în producţia de sicrie şi urne

PRIVACY POLICY FOR THIS SITE

THE REASON FOR THIS NOTICE
This page describes how users’ personal data, who consult this site, are processed. This information is provided in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Protection of personal data for those who interact with web services. They may be accessed electronically from the following address:

http://www.valnico.it

which correspond to the home page of Valnico by Genius web site.

THE “HOLDER” OF DATA PROCESSING

As a consequence of the consultation of this site, data concerning identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The holder of data processing is Valnico by Genius – Via Enrico Fermi, 33 60027 Osimo (AN) – Italia.
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The data processing related to the services on this web site are situated at the company’s offices and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance.
No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request the dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, acts and measures, etc.) are only used to carry out service or request and are only disclosed to third parties when this is necessary for such purpose.

TYPES OF DATA WHICH ARE HANDLED

Web surfing data
The computer systems and software, used to operate this website, acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communications protocols in use on the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their very nature may allow the identification of users.
Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary transmission by e-mail to addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address, which is necessary in order to reply to requests, as well as any other data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site.
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are the so-called persistent cookies of any kind used, nor systems for tracking users.
OPTIONAL DATA
The user is free to provide any personal data contained in the application forms to the company or indicated in contacts with our office to request information material or for other communication purposes.
Their absence may make it impossible to fulfil the request.
METHOD OF PROCESSING
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

USERS’ RIGHTS
Users have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know its origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this article, users shall have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data in violation of the law and oppose, in any event for legitimate reasons, the processing of such data.
Requests should be sent to Valnico by Genius – Via Enrico Fermi, 33 60027 Osimo (AN) – Italia.

INFORMATION TO BE PROVIDED TO INTERESTED PARTIES BY Valnico IN THE WEB DATA PROCESSING

Website Info www.valnico.it

1.1 Statement
art.13 Code regarding personal data protection

We wish to inform you that the owner of the data is Valnico by Genius – Via Enrico Fermi, 33 60027 Osimo (AN) – Italia. The information you have supplied to us will be stored and recorded on magnetic and/or printed media. The processing of data supplied (address, telephone number, e-mail address, etc). will be aimed at commercial/promotional activities and information will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties. The conferment of the data is optional. Please note that the parties concerned may exercise their rights as provided by Article. 7 of the Legislative Decree June 30, 2003, No 196. (You have the right to access data, to update, cancel and oppose the processing for legitimate reasons). To exercise such rights you may contact the offices of Osimo (AN), by telephoning 071 7108897

1.2 Consent form
Art.23 Code regarding personal data protection

Acquired the information provided by the owner under Article 13 of the Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, I hereby give my consent to the processing of my personal data for the purpose and manner specified in the aforesaid notice.

1.3 Methods

If the collected data will be kept for possible contact using the e-mail address in the specific FORM, we must establish a system of consent to process, for this purpose.
Such consent must be “preventive”, and requested at the moment of data collection. One method would be to not accept the form if you have not received the consent, which must be “explicit”. So for example, the selection of a flag next to the wording “I give my consent for the processing of my data for the purposes indicated in the information”. If consent is denied by selecting the option “I do not give my consent for the processing of my data for the purposes indicated in the information” then you will be denied the possibility of data being included in the registration form.

1.4 Working Hypotheses

The information could be given in a list box like the one below, or by opening a special window. It is important to provide a procedure to obtain permission to process the data which could be activated by the transmission mode of consent by clicking the “send” button after selecting the button “I agree with the processing of personal data” with which an e-mail message is transmitted to the holder of data processing, which specify the sender, the specific details of the transmission (day, time) and the statement of consent. In the event in which the user doesn’t select “I agree with the processing of personal data” a message should appear which inform the user that it is impossible to continue.

 

Gruppo Valnico


Via Enrico Fermi, 33
60027 Osimo (AN) - Italy
Tel.: r.a. 0039-071-7108897
Fax: 0039-071-7270997
E-mail: valnico@valnico.it

Marci


Marca Valnico | Valnico.it

Marca Stabema Sicrie | Valnico.it

Bine ai venit!


virgolette | Valnico.it  Va saluta cu ocazia lansarii noului www.valnico.it. Acesta a fost realizat pentru a va face cunoscut noutatile cele mai exclusiviste. Sper, in satisfacerea tuturor exigentelor voastre!

Paolo Recanatini

Social Media

Valnico su Youtube | Valnico.it
Valnico on Twitter | Valnico.it Valnico su Flickr | Valnico.it